Wiki › Bestiary › Dune Wraith
Dune Wraith

Dune Wraith

a dune wraith

Raceundead
Health1123
Experience1200
Speed220
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

invisible

Resistances

ElementResistance
death55%
fire20%
holy-40%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: IH-Forge Fringe, SW-Wisp Grove, DU-Lapis Wilds, IH-Slag Depths, DU-Gilded Depths, TH-Barrow Warrens, DU-Dust Sands, DU-Ruins, DU-Lapis Depths

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: invisible - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
IH-Slag Depths5737535811
SW-Wisp Grove4789514510
DU-Gilded Depths5769531611
DU-Gilded Depths5766531911
SW-Wisp Grove4815509310
SW-Wisp Grove4775511210
DU-Gilded Depths5770529811
TH-Barrow Warrens5189542012
TH-Barrow Warrens5193544512
TH-Barrow Warrens5204535612
DU-Dust Sands561155067
DU-Dust Sands569355277
DU-Dust Sands573955827
DU-Dust Sands569255157
IH-Forge Fringe570253787
DU-Lapis Wilds608553997
DU-Lapis Wilds611053977
DU-Lapis Wilds607154407
DU-Lapis Wilds607853687
DU-Lapis Wilds608254347

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...